• Circuit Racing Champion Under 8 Girl

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Circuit Racing Champion Under 8 Girl Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2012 Grace Lister
    2013 Ferne Roberts
    2014 Mia Anslow
    2015 Not Awarded
    2016 Not Awarded
    2017 Not Awarded
  • Circuit Racing Champion Under 8 Boy

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Circuit Racing Champion Under 8 Boy Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2012 Edward Pibworth
    2013 No Rider
    2014 Noah Thomas
    2015 No Rider
    2016 No Rider
    2017 Fred Jones
  • Circuit Racing Champion Under 10 Girl

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Circuit Racing Champion Under 10 Girl Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 Georgia Hilleard
    2011 Katie Britton
    2012 Elodie Gage
    2013 Grace Lister
    2014 Grace Lister
    2015 Mia Anslow
    2016 Not Awarded
    2017 Not Awarded
  • Circuit Racing Champion Under 10 Boy

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Circuit Racing Champion Under 10 Boy Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 Matthew Lewis
    2011 Daniel Morris
    2012 Adam Phillips
    2013 Will Perry
    2014 Thomas White
    2015 Thomas White
    2016 Noah Thomas
    2017 Not Awarded
  • Circuit Racing Champion Under 12 Girl

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Circuit Racing Champion Under 12 Girl Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 Jess Ansell
    2011 Georgia Hilleard
    2012 No Rider
    2013 Hollie Owens
    2014 Elodie Gage
    2015 Grace Lister
    2016 Grace Lister
    2017 Not Awarded
  • Circuit Racing Champion Under 12 Boy

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Circuit Racing Champion Under 12 Boy Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 Jack Escritt
    2011 Ben Hardwick
    2012 Matthew Lewis
    2013 Ethan Roberts
    2014 Ethan Roberts & Sam Anslow
    2015 Alex Thomson
    2016 Thomas White
    2017 Thomas White
  • Circuit Racing Champion Under 14 Girl

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Circuit Racing Champion Under 14 Girl WW.CC Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 Lauren Pestana
    2010 Jess Ansell
    2011 Jess Ansell
    2012 Georgia Hilleard
    2013 Georgia Hilleard
    2014 Gabriella Homer
    2015 Sophie White
    2016 Not Awarded
    2017 Grace Lister
  • Circuit Racing Champion Under 14 Boy

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Circuit Racing Champion Under 14 Boy WW.CC Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 Adam Lewis
    2010 Jack Escritt
    2011 Jack Escritt
    2012 Ben Hardwick
    2013 Ben Hardwick
    2014 Joe Lister & Matthew Lewis
    2015 George Mills-Keeling
    2016 Adam Thompson
    2017 Alex Thomson
  • Circuit Racing Champion Under 16 Girl

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Circuit Racing Champion Under 16 Girl (No Trophy)
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 No Rider
    2011 Lauren Pestana
    2012 Jess Ansell
    2013 Jess Ansell
    2014 Alice Law
    2015 Gabriella Homer
    2016 Gabriella Homer
    2017 Sophie White
  • H. Paddock Trophy Schoolboy Circuit Racing

    Wolverhampton Wheelers H. Paddock Trophy Schoolboy Circuit Racing
    Awarded for Juvenile Circuit Racing (under 16 Boy)
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1967 Ged Dennis
    1968 Ged Dennis
    1969 Robin Kyte
    1970 Phil Atkiss
    1971 Jimmy Reynolds
    1972 Nick Murphy
    1973 Mervyn Cartwright
    1974 Danny McDermott
    1975 Andy Poole
    1976 Andy Poole
    1977 Ian Lister
    1978 Alan Garner
    1979 M Atkins
    1980 Philip Cramp
    1981 Andy Morgan
    1982 A Jason Hadlington & Mark Swan
    1983 Glynn Southall
    1984 Mark Northover
    1985 Aaron Caseley
    1986 Phil Snape
    1987 Aaron Caseley
    1988 Richard Archer & Matt Morris
    1989 Richard Skidmore
    1990 Matt Morris
    1991 Peter Smith
    1992 Not Awarded
    1993 Matt Wedge
    1994 James Ware
    1995 James Ware
    1996 James Cunningham
    1997 Paul Wilson
    1998 Paul Wilson
    1999 Paul Wilson
    2000 Stuart J Jones
    2001 Stuart J Jones
    2002 Andrew Tennant
    2003 Andrew Tennant
    2004 Chris Dales
    2005 Robert Burns (Jnr)
    2006 John Cooper
    2007 John Cooper
    2008 Edward Gill
    2009 Jordon Bason & Elliot Jones
    2010 Adam Lewis
    2011 Adam Lewis
    2012 James Ireson
    2013 James Ireson
    2014 Willam Lewis
    2015 William Lewis
    2016 Matthew Lewis
    2017 George Mills-Keeling