• Under 8 Cyclo Cross Girl

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 8 Cyclo Cross Girl Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 Ellie Morgan
    2010 Megan Lewis
    2011 Grace Lister
    2012 No Rider
    2013 No Rider
    2014 No Rider
    2015 Ruby Allen
    2016 No Rider
    2017 No Rider
  • Under 8 Cyclo Cross Boy

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 8 Cyclo Cross Boy Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 Ewan McDonald
    2010 Ewan McDonald
    2011 Aston De Leon
    2012 No Rider
    2013 No Rider
    2014 No Rider
    2015 No Rider
    2016 Ewan Slinger
    2017 Joshua Wood
  • Under 10 Cyclo- Cross

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 10 Cyclo- Cross
    Craig Ansell Shield (Best rider in age group)
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2008 Matthew Lewis
    2009 Matthew Lewis
    2010 Daniel Morris
    2011 Adam Phillips
    2012 Alex Thompson
    2013 Thomas White
    2014 Thomas White
    2015 Luke Slinger
    2016 Ruby Allen
    2017 Oliver Ward
  • Under 10 Cyclo-Cross Plaque

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 10 Cyclo-Cross Plaque
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 Not Awarded
    2010 Daniel Morris
    2011 Adam Phillips
    2012 Alex Thompson
    2013 Thomas White
    2014  
    2015  
    2016 Luke Slinger
    2017 Niamh Fletcher
  • Under 12 Girl Cyclo-Cross

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 12 Girl Cyclo-Cross Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 Rebecca Simmons
    2010 Rebecca Simmons
    2011 No Rider
    2012 No Rider
    2013 No Rider
    2014 Grace Lister
    2015 Grace Lister
    2016 Not Awarded
    2017 Not Awarded
  • Under 12 Boy Cyclo-Cross

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 12 Boy Cyclo-Cross WW.CC Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1986 Martyn Taylor
    1987 Martyn Taylor
    1988 Not Awarded
    1989 J Rutter
    1990 J Rutter
    1991 S Wilson
    1992 Oliver Kyte
    1993 Oliver Kyte
    1994 Oliver Kyte
    1995 Oliver Kyte
    1996 Oliver Kyte
    1997 Oliver Kyte
    1998 Oliver Kyte
    1999 Stuart A Jones
    2000 John Murphy
    2001 John Murphy
    2002 John Cooper
    2003 Benjamin Phillips
    2004 Luke Ansell
    2005 Luke Ansell
    2006 Samuel Morris
    2007 Samuel Morris
    2008 Gemma Evans
    2009 Ross Mcdonald
    2010 Matthew Lewis
    2011 Matthew Lewis
    2012 Harry Lewis
    2013 Alex Thompson
    2014 Alex Thompson
    2015 Thomas White
    2016 Thomas White
    2017 Not Awarded
  • Under 14 Cyclo-Cross WW.CC Shield (Best rider in age group)

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 14 Cyclo-Cross WW.CC Shield (Best rider in age group)
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 Danielle Simmons
    2010 Jack Escritt
    2011 Sam Morris
    2012 Rebecca Simmons
    2013 Gabriella Homer
    2014 Sophie White
    2015 No Rider
    2016 Grace Lister
    2017 Grace Lister
  • Under 14 Cyclo-Cross Shield

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 14 Cyclo-Cross Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 No Rider
    2010 Jess Ansell
    2011 Rebecca Simmons
    2012 Sebastian Bacon
    2013 Matthew Lewis
    2014 Sam Anslow
    2015 Alex Thomson
    2016 Alex Thomson
    2017 Alex Ward &
    Thomas White
  • Under 16 Cyclo-Cross Girl WW.CC. Shield (req)

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Under 16 Cyclo-Cross Girl WW.CC. Shield (req)
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 No Rider
    2010 Lauren Evans
    2011 Jess Ansell
    2012 Maisie Duckworth
    2013 Rebecca Simmons
    2014 Rebecca Simmons
    2015 Sophie White
    2016 Bethany Harris
    2017 Bethany Harris
  • School Boy Cyclo-Cross Champion (Under 16 Boy)

    Wolverhampton Wheelers School Boy Cyclo-Cross Champion (Under 16 Boy)
    Mrs D Whitmore Challenge Cup
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1966 G Shaw
    1967 S Humphrey
    1968 Andrew Stewart
    1969 D Bolton
    1970 Not Awarded
    1971 Jimmy Reynolds
    1972 Nigel Lister
    1973 Mervyn Cartwright
    1974 Danny McDeremot
    1975 Andy Poole
    1976 Chris Worton
    1977 Andy Brittle
    1978 C Cartwright
    1979 Not Awarded
    1980 Not Awarded
    1981 Not Awarded
    1982 Not Awarded
    1983 Not Awarded
    1984 L Anslow
    1985 Aaron S Flavell
    1986 Aaron Caseley
    1987 Mark Taylor
    1988 Mark Taylor
    1989 John Stollery
    1990 Martyn Taylor
    1991 Stephen Edwards
    1992 Daniel Goode
    1993 Daniel Goode
    1994 Peter Goode
    1995 Peter Goode
    1996 Not Awarded
    1997 Paul Wilson
    1998 Paul Wilson
    1999 Paul Wilson
    2000 Paul Wilson
    2001 Stuart J Jones
    2002 Robert Burns (Jnr)
    2003 Stuart A Jones
    2004 Robert Burns (Jnr)
    2005 Alex Jones
    2006 Edward Gill
    2007 Edward Gill
    2008 Christopher Brookes
    2009 Adam Lewis
    2010 Christopher Brookes
    2011 Ryan Phillips
    2012 Ryan Phillips
    2013 Samuel Morris
    2014 Samuel Morris
    2015 Joseph Lister
    2016 Daniel Morris
    2017 Oliver Baker
  • Junior Cyclo-Cross Champion

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Junior Cyclo-Cross Champion
    Presented by Harold Binfield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1984 Ian Spence
    1985 Mark Northover
    1986 Paul Turner
    1987 Richard Hudson
    1988 Aaron Caseley
    1989 Mark Taylor
    1990 Mark Taylor
    1991 Richard Tranter
    1992 Stephen Edwards
    1993 Stephen Edwards
    1994 Daniel Goode
    1995 James Forrest
    1996 Matthew Wedge
    1997 Peter Shelly
    1998 James Cunningham
    1999 Andrew Hemming
    2000 C Falagan
    2001 Paul Wilson
    2002 Stuart J Jones
    2003 Andrew Tennent
    2004 Stuart A Jones
    2005 Robert Burns Jnr
    2006 Robert Burns Jnr
    2007 Alex Jones
    2008 Edward Gill
    2009 Todd Hotchkiss
    2010 No Rider
    2011 Adam Lewis
    2012 No Rider
    2013 Maisie Duckworth
    2014 Maisie Duckworth
    2015 Rebecca Simmons
    2016 Sebastian Bacon
    2017 Sebastian Bacon
  • Ladies Cyclo-Cross Champion WW.CC Shield

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Ladies Cyclo-Cross Champion WW.CC Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2009 Lauren Creamer
    2010 Lauren Creamer
    2011 No Rider
    2012 Kim Creamer
    2013 Kim Creamer
    2014 Jennifer Morris
    2015 Kim Creamer
    2016 Melissa Baker
    2017 Not Awarded
  • Senior Cyclo-Cross Champion

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Senior Cyclo-Cross Champion
    The Gregory Challenge Cup
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1972 Willam Bolton
    1973 Alan Millett
    1974 Alan Millett
    1975 David Cullis
    1976 A Meddings
    1977 Mervyn Cartwright
    1978 Andy Jones & Mervyn Cartwright
    1979 Not Awarded
    1980 Not Awarded
    1981 Not Awarded
    1982 Not Awarded
    1983 Robin J Kyte
    1984 Robin J Kyte & Ian Spence
    1985 Robin J Kyte
    1986 Peter Hartill
    1987 Paul Turner
    1988 Paul Turner
    1989 Paul Turner
    1990 Kevin Routley
    1991 Paul Turner
    1992 Mark Taylor
    1993 Robert Hughes
    1994 Kevin Routley
    1995 Craig Ansell
    1996 Shaun Hammond
    1997 Shaun Hammond
    1998 Shaun Hammond
    1999 Stephen White
    2000 Craig Ansell
    2001 Craig Ansell
    2002 Craig Ansell
    2003 Craig Ansell
    2004 Alan Cooper
    2005 Craig Ansell
    2006 Craig Ansell
    2007 Craig Ansell
    2008 Robert Burns Jnr
    2009 Robert Burns Jnr
    2010 Craig Ansell
    2011 Robert Burns Jnr
    2012 Craig Ansell
    2013 Gary Boulton
    2014 Tony De Leon
    2015 Mark Roberts
    2016 Joe Geehan
    2017 Tony De Leon
  • Veterans Cyclo-Cross Champion (50+)

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Veterans Cyclo-Cross Champion (50+)
    The Turner Veterans Trophy
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1992 Peter Hartill
    1993 Peter Goode
    1994 Peter Goode
    1995 Robin J Kyte
    1996 Robin J Kyte
    1997 Robin J Kyte
    1998 Robin J Kyte
    1999 Malcom Wilson
    2000 Malcom Wilson
    2001 Martin Stephens
    2002 Robert Burns (Snr)
    2003 Robert Burns (Snr)
    2004 Robert Burns (Snr)
    2005 Robert Burns (Snr)
    2006 Robert Burns (Snr)
    2007 Robert Burns (Snr)
    2008 Andy Jones
    2009 Robert Burns (Snr)
    2010 Andy Jones
    2011 Andy Jones
    2012 Andy Jones
    2013 Andy Jones
    2014 Andy Jones
    2015 Andy Jones
    2016 Andy Jones
    2017 Brian Handley