• Womens Mountain Bike

    Womens Mountain Bike
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2012 Phoebe Martin
    2013 No Rider
    2014 No Rider
    2015 Rebecca Simmons
    2016 Rebecca Simmons
    2017 No Rider
  • Senior Mountain Bike

    Senior Mountain Bike
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2012 Christopher Taylor
    2013 Christopher Taylor
    2014 No Rider
    2015 No Rider
    2016 Christopher Taylor
    2017 Christopher Taylor
  • Hill Climb Champion

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Hill Climb Champion
    The Robin Kyte Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1982 Robin J. Kyte
    1983 David Evans
    1984 Alan Garner & Jason Hadlington
    1985 Robert Allen
    1986 John Thomson & John Powers
    1987 John Powers
    1988 Stuart Dangerfield
    1989 Stuart Dangerfield
    1990 Stuart Dangerfield
    1991 Jason Meyer
    1992 Jason Meyer
    1993 Jason Meyer
    1994 Matt Morris
    1995 Robert Hughes
    1996 David Morley
    1997 David Morley
    1998 Not Awarded
    1999 Not Awarded
    2000 Simon Toghill
    2001 James Cunningham
    2002 James Cunningham
    2003 Eddy Corbett
    2004 Alan Cooper
    2005 Paul Horton
    2006 Alastair Carr
    2007 John Cooper
    2008 Olly Kyte
    2009 John Cooper
    2010 Tom Masters
    2011 Mark Caley
    2012 Adam Lewis
    2013 Mark Primmer, Joe Lister (Youth)
    2014 Matthew Morris, Joe Lister (Youth)
    2015 Matthew Morris, Giulio Cervi (Jun)
    2016 Matthew Morris, Grace Lister (Youth)
    2017 Matthew Morris
  • Aldersley Stadium Cup for Out Standing Youth Achievement (Was Jnr Audax)

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Aldersley Stadium Cup for Out Standing Youth Achievement (Was Jnr Audax)
    Presented By The Amalgamated Engineering Union
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2004 John Cooper (Jnr Audax)
    2005 John Cooper (Jnr Audax)
    2006 Jack Escritt
    2011 James Ireson
    2012 Matthew Lewis
    2013 James Ireson & Ryan Phillips
    2014 Connie Hudson & Georgia Hilleard
    2015 Georgia Hilleard
    2016 Matthew Lewis
    2017 Grace Lister
  • Best Veteran Overall

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Best Veteran Overall
    The Golden Toe Clips Award Presented By Poyners Cycles
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1985 Eric Millington
    1986 Eric Millington
    1987 Anthony Flavell
    1988 Anthony Flavell
    1989 Anthony Flavell
    1990 Brian Westwood
    1991 Robert Lane
    1992 Brian Bonnick
    1993 David Hill
    1994 Rosemary Almond
    1995 Robin J Kyte
    1996 Rosemary Almond
    1997 Paul Wedge
    1998 Robin J Kyte
    1999 Ray Lewis
    2000 Brian Bonnick
    2001 Peter Hartill
    2002 Malcolm Wilson
    2003 Robert Burns (Snr)
    2004 Ian Potts
    2005 Robert Burns (Snr)
    2006 Shaun Hammond
    2007 Andy Jones
    2008 Andy Jones
    2009 Andy Jones
    2010 Andy Jones
    2011 Andy Jones
    2012 Jason Colledge
    2013 Jason Colledge
    2014 Jason Colledge
    2015 Matthew Morris
    2016 Matthew Morris
    2017 Andy Jones
  • Spirit of Sport

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Spirit of Sport
    The Bob and Jean Thom Cup
    (was Trier of the Year)
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1984 Alan Garner
    1985 Phil Snape
    1986 David Whele
    1987 Mark Northover
    1988 Mick Logan
    1989 John Ruston
    1990 David Smith
    1991 David Hill
    1992 David Hill
    1993 Lee Caldicot
    1994 Karl Waldron
    1995 Paul Wedge
    1996 Paul Wedge
    1997 Simon Toghill
    1998 Neil Stoddard
    1999 Alan Millet
    2000 Andrew Tennant
    2001 Manchester Team
    2002 Andrew Tennant
    2003 Alan Cooper
    2004 John Cooper
    2005 John Arkell
    2006 Lauren Carr
    2007 Ian Morris
    2008 Chris Brookes
    2009 Tim Metcalf
    2010 Josh Burke
    2011 Mark Lewis
    2012 Alan Hilleard
    2013 Seb Bacon
    2014 Matthew Radford
    2015 Brian Handley
    2016 James Briscoe
    2017 Ian Horton
  • Club Man Of The Year

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Club Man Of The Year
    Awarded To Club Person Of The year
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1954 Brian Fisher
    1955 Ernest Evans
    1956 Leslie Jarvis
    1957 Derek Evans
    1958 John Davies
    1959 Alan Hodgetts
    1960 Alan Hodgetts
    1961 Jim Parrot
    1962 Not Awarded
    1963 Robert Bob Thom Snr
    1964 Brian Westwood
    1965 Mick Hesson
    1966 Ben Whitmore
    1967 Stan W Kyte
    1968 John Davies
    1969 William Bassett
    1970 Brian Westwood
    1971 Barry Moore
    1972 Horace Poole
    1973 William Ronald Moule
    1974 Ken White
    1975 Joe Dickenson
    1976 Derek Garner
    1977 Peter Knowles
    1978 Norman Southall
    1979 Alan Murphy
    1980 Derek Garner
    1981 Barry Moore
    1982 Bernard Jones
    1983 Robin J. Kyte
    1984 Jane E. Kyte
    1985 Morris Turner & Glenys Turner
    1986 Robin Kyte & Jane Kyte
    1987 Bert Bloxham
    1988 Peter Cole
    1989 Barry Durkin & Jane Durkin
    1990 Bert Bloxham
    1991 Brian Westwood
    1992 Rosemary Almond & David Hill
    1993 Edward Willians
    1994 David Hill
    1995 Peter Cole & Sonia Cole
    1996 Ronald Ansell
    1997 Robin J. Kyte
    1998 Edward Willians
    1999 Robin J. Kyte
    2000 Robin J. Kyte
    2001 Paul Bassett
    2002 Robert Murphy
    2003 Eddy Corbett
    2004 Robert Murphy
    2005 Robin J. Kyte
    2006 Robin J. Kyte
    2007 Andeas Greiner
    2008 Ian Potts
    2009 Craig Ansell
    2010 Lauren Creamer
    2011 James Ireson
    2012 Adam Lewis
    2013 Craig Ansell
    2014 Maisie Duckworth
    2015 Georgia Hilleard
    2016 Georgia Hilleard
    2017 Georgia Hilleard
  • Club Member Of The Year

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Club Member Of The Year
    Presented By Eric Millington
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1981 Kath Wright
    1982 Alan Garner
    1983 Robin J. Kyte
    1984 Robin J. Kyte
    1985 Robin J. Kyte
    1986 Robin J. Kyte
    1987 Robin J. Kyte
    1988 Robin J. Kyte
    1989 Robin J. Kyte
    1990 Matt Morris
    1991 Jason Meyer
    1992 David Hill
    1993 David Hill
    1994 Rosemary Almond
    1995 Robin J. Kyte
    1996 Robin J. Kyte
    1997 Paul Wedge
    1998 Malcolm Wilson
    1999 Rosemary Almond
    2000 Jane Kyte
    2001 Paul Wedge
    2002 Edward Williams
    2003 Robert Murphy
    2004 Alan Cooper
    2005 David Cunningham
    2006 David Cunningham
    2007 David Cunningham
    2008 Craig Ansell
    2009 Ron Ansell
    2010 Craig Ansell
    2011 John Ireson
    2012 John Arkell & Craig Ansell
    2013 Mark Lewis
    2014 Mark Lewis
    2015 John Ireson
    2016 Susan Ruston
    2017 Alastair Bacon
  • Marshall Of The Year

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Marshall Of The Year
    The Bert Bloxham Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1993 Jack Routley
    1994 Jack Routley
    1995 Jack Routley
    1996 Ronald Moule
    1997 Ronald Ansell
    1998 Jack Routley
    1999 Albert Richards
    2000 Edward Williams
    2001 John Ruston
    2002 Graham Macdonald
    2003 Ronald Aspey
    2004 Jon Arkell
    2005 Gordon Jones
    2006 Alison Cooper
    2007 Bernadette Potts
    2008 Ronald Ansell
    2009 Jane Kyte
    2010 Rachel Lewis & Maggie Jones
    2011 Ron Ansell
    2012 C. Wellsbury & D. Perry
    2013 Ron Ansell
    2014 Ron Ansell & Simon Fielding
    2015 Ian Horton
    2016 Karen Langford
    2017 Phil Metcalfe
  • The Down Hill Trophy

    Wolverhampton Wheelers The Down Hill Trophy (free wheel)
    Presented By Dave Hill
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1991 Raymond Farnworth
    1992 David Archer
    1993 Raymond Farnworth
    1994 Raymond Farnworth
    1995 Roy Stevens
    1996 Roy Stevens
    1997 Raymond Farnworth
    1998 Raymond Farnworth
    1999 Robin J. Kyte
    2000 Roy Stevens
    2001 Roy Stevens
    2002 Roy Stevens
    2003 Robin J. Kyte
    2004 Anthony Kilcoyne
    2005 Oliver Kyte
    2006 Terry Jones
    2007 Robin J. Kyte
    2008 Robin J. Kyte
    2009 Robin J. Kyte
    2010 Robin Kyte
    2011 Robin Kyte
    2012 Robin Kyte
    2013 Matt Morris
    2014 Chris Harris
    2015 Chris Harris
    2016  
    2017 Robin Kyte
  • Audax and Randonees

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Audax and Randonees
    The Timothy Gent Memorial Trophy
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1992 Eric Millington
    1993 Anthony Flavell
    1994 Eric Millington
    1995 Eric Millington
    1996 Rosemary Almond
    1997 Brian Pudney
    1998 Rosemary Almond
    1999 Jim Churton
    2000 Peter Escritt
    2001 Jim Churton
    2002 Jim Churton
    2003 Jim Churton
    2004 Jim Churton
    2005 Jim Churton
    2006 Rose & Jim Churton
    2007 Not Awarded
    2008 Not Awarded
    2009 Not Awarded
    2010 Not Awarded
    2011 Not Awarded
    2012 Not Awarded
    2013 Robert Gill
    2014 Robert Gill
    2015 Robert Gill
    2016 Glynn Halford,
    Richard Hughes,
    Shaun Mason
    2017 Robert Gill
  • Walk Run Ride A Mile

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Walk Run Ride A Mile
    YEAR AWARDED TO TEAM
    1994 Lee Culter
    1995 Irene Moule, Rose Almond Brian Pudney
    1996 Not Awarded
    1997 Robin, Jane & Olly Kyte
    1998 Not Awarded
    1999 Not Awarded
    2000 Gordon Jones & Stuart Jones
    2001 Andy Tennant, Robert & John Murphy
    2002 Peter, Andy & Steve Hemming
    2003 Peter, Andy & Steve Hemming
    2004 Not Awarded
    2005 Peter, Andy & Steve Hemming