• Junior Road Race Trophy

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Junior Road Race Trophy
    Presented By Joe Elwell Of Poyners Cycles
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1950 Peter Wynne
    1951 Peter Wynne
    1952 Peter Wynne
    1953 Clive Drury
    1954 Colin Hancox
    1955 Alan Hodgetts
    1956 Barry Spence
    1957 Hugh Porter MBE
    1958 Robert Kyte
    1959 Roy Parrott
    1960 Roy Parrott
    1961 Roy Parrott
    1962 Roy Parrott
    1963 J Giles
    1964 Derek Fieldhouse
    1965 P Walton
    1966 Andrew Moss
    1967 Peter Cottam
    1968 Paul Paddock
    1969 Paul Paddock
    1970 Robin J Kyte
    1971 Phil Atkiss
    1972 Jimmy Reynolds
    1973 Jimmy Reynolds
    1974 Jimmy Reynolds
    1975 Mervyn Cartwright
    1976 Linton Vaccaro
    1977 Chris Whorton
    1978 Andy Poole
    1979 Andy Brittle
    1980 Alan Garner
    1981 Not Awarded
    1982 Jason Hadlington
    1983 Jason Hadlington
    1984 Jason Hadlington
    1985 Mark Northover
    1986 Mark Northover
    1987 Paul Edwards
    1988 Matthew Blythe
    1989 Stuart Dangerfield
    1990 Matt Morris
    1991 Richard Tranter
    1992 Matt Morris
    1993 Peter Smith
    1994 Matt Wedge
    1995 Matt Wedge
    1996 Matt Wedge
    1997 James Cunningham
    1998 James Cunningham
    1999 Andy Hemming
    2000 Not Awarded
    2001 Charlie Falagan
    2002 Paul Wilson
    2003 Not Awarded
    2004 Olly Kyte
    2005 Stuart A Jones
    2006 Alastair Carr
    2007 Alex Jones
    2008 John Cooper
    2009 John Cooper
    2010 Joe Charley
    2011 Richard Walkerdine
    2012 Adam Lewis
    2013 Adam Lewis
    2014 James Ireson
    2015 James Ireson
    2016 Ethan Davies
    2017 Matt Lewis
  • Womens Road Race Champion

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Womens Road Race Champion
    John Ruston Cup
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2006 Angie Pike
    2007 Angie Pike
    2008 Lauren Carr
    2009 Kate Evans
    2010 Lauren Creamer
    2011 Kate Evans
    2012 No Rider
    2013 Rachel Mullard Wilson
    2014 Maisie Duckworth
    2015 Maisie Duckworth
    2016 Melissa Baker
    2017 Leah Dixon
  • Senior Road Race Champion

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Senior Road Race Champion
    J F Fletcher (massed start cup)
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1939 Unknown
    1940 Unknown
    1941 Unknown
    1942 Unknown
    1943 Unknown
    1944 Unknown
    1945 Unknown
    1946 Unknown
    1947 Unknown
    1948 Unknown
    1949 Unknown
    1950 Unknown
    1951 Roland Knowles
    1952 Graham Roberts
    1953 Jake Brown
    1954 Anthony Wall
    1955 Derek Evans
    1956 Peter Tonks
    1957 Derek Evans
    1958 Barry Spence
    1959 Hugh Porter MBE
    1960 Clive Drury
    1961 Hugh Porter MBE
    1962 Hugh Porter MBE
    1963 Dave Pearce
    1964 Dave Pearce
    1965 Hugh Porter MBE
    1966 Hugh Porter MBE
    1967 Barry Moore
    1968 Mick Hesson
    1969 Mick Hesson
    1970 Barry Moore
    1971 Barry Moore
    1972 Barry Moore
    1973 Barry Moore
    1974 Barry Moore
    1975 Barry Moore
    1976 William Painter
    1977 William Painter
    1978 Phil Allen
    1979 Phil Allen
    1980 William Painter
    1981 William Painter
    1982 Phil Atkiss
    1983 Robin J Kyte
    1984 Phil Atkiss
    1985 Phil Atkiss
    1986 John Thomsom
    1987 Robin J Kyte
    1988 Phil Atkiss
    1989 Matthew Blythe
    1990 Stuart Dangerfield
    1991 Jason Meyer
    1992 Jason Meyer
    1993 John Stollery
    1994 Matt Morris
    1995 Robert Darby
    1996 David Morley
    1997 David Morley
    1998 Craig Ansell
    1999 David Morley
    2000 David Morley
    2001 Mark Northover
    2002 Matt Morris
    2003 Eddy Corbett
    2004 David Singleton
    2005 Eddy Corbett
    2006 Eddy Corbett
    2007 Eddy Corbett
    2008 Eddy Corbett
    2009 John Cooper
    2010 Jason Colledge & David Starkey
    2011 Barry Charley
    2012 William Rudgard
    2013 Gareth Jones
    2014 Oliver Kyte
    2015 Ben Manfield Yorke
    2016 Matthew Morris
    2017 Matthew Morris
  • The Norman Southall Memorial Trophy

    The Norman Southall Memorial Trophy
    Wolverhampton Wheelers Two Counties Road Race
    YEAR AWARDED TO CLUB
    1988 S McGhee  
    1989 C Bowden  
    1990 I Dumbill  
    1991 P Shaw  
    1992 G Day  
    1993 M Guy  
    1994 No Name  
    1995 A Bird  
    1996 M Blythe  
    1997 I Treadwell  
    1998 R Harrington  
    1999 A Byles  
    2000 L West  
    2001 J Meyer  
    2002 P Mason  
    2003 T Wallis  
    2004 A Eaves  
    2005 D Birch  
    2006 P Bailey  
    2007 M Hammond  
    2008 P Prince  
    2009 Jeff Vernon  
    2010 Conor 0'Brien Solihull C.C
    2011 James Ratcliffe  
    2012 David Watson  
    2013 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club
    2014 Thomas Leach Gloucester City CC
    2015 Thomas Swingler Ystwyth CC
    2016 James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles
    2017 George Rowlands Mid Shropshire Wheelers
  • The Andy Poole Memorial Trophy

    The Andy Poole Memorial Trophy
    Wolverhampton Wheelers Severn Valley Road Race
    YEAR AWARDED TO CLUB
    2010 Marcin Bialoblocki  
    2011 Liam Holohan  
    2012 Kieran Friend  
    2013 Dillon Byrne VCUK
    2014 Oliver Davies  
    2015 Andrew Williams Cwmcarn Paragon
    2016 Charles Walker HA&CC
    2017 Matt Clarke