• Schoolboy Of The Year Trophy Time Trial

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Stan Kite Schoolboy Of The Year Trophy Time Trial
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1965 Geoff Shaw
    1966 Ian Gibson
    1967 Paul Paddock
    1968 Neil Kite
    1969 Willaim Bolton
    1970 Phillip Atkiss
    1971 Jimmy Reynolds
    1972 Nigel Lister
    1973 Danny McDermott
    1974 Danny McDermott
    1975 Andy Poole & W Temple
    1976 Chris Whorton
    1977 Chris Whorton
    1978 M Atkins
    1979 S Bradley
    1980 Phillip Cramp
    1981 Jason Hadlington
    1982 Jason Hadlington
    1983 Mark Swan
    1984 Stuart Dangerfield
    1985 Stuart Dangerfield
    1986 Richard Lymn
    1987 Stuart Dangerfield
    1988 Adam Kyte
    1989 John Stollery
    1990 Ian Thomas
    1991 Ian Thomas
    1992 Ian Thomas
    1993 Not Awarded
    1994 Matt Wedge
    1995 Clive Waldron
    1996 Clive Waldron
    1997 James Cunningham
    1998 Paul Wilson
    1999 Paul Wilson
    2000 Paul Wilson
    2001 Paul Wilson
    2002 Stuart J Jones
    2003 Stuart A Jones
    2004 Stuart A Jones
    2005 Robert Burns (Jnr)
    2006 John Cooper
    2007 Damien Neadle
    2008 Adam Lewis
    2009 Richard Walkerdine
    2010 Adam Lewis
    2011 Jack Escritt
    2012 Ryan Phillips
    2013 George Cumming
    2014 Matthew Radford
    2015 Joseph Guy
    2016 Joseph Guy
    2017 Not Awarded
  • School Boy Time Trial Handicap Trophy (Now Youth)

    Wolverhampton Wheelers School Boy Time Trial Handicap Trophy (Now Youth)
    Anne & Derek Garner Cup
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1977 Alan Garner
    1978 Alan Garner
    1979 Peter Carrier
    1980 Andrew Morgan
    1981 Ian Foster
    1982 Andy Britton
    1983 Glynn Southall
    1984 Stuart Dangerfield
    1985 J Southhall
    1986 Katherine Hartill
    1987 Adam Kyte
    1988 Stephen Edwards
    1989 Stephen Edwards
    1990 Stephen Edwards
    1991 Peter Smith
    1992 Lee Caldicott
    1993 Matt Wedge
    1994 Lee Caldicott
    1995 Clive Waldron
    1996 James Cunningham
    1997 Paul Wilson
    1998 Paul Wilson
    1999 Paul Wilson
    2000 Paul Wilson
    2001 Stuart J Jones
    2002 Stuart A Jones
    2003 Stuart A Jones
    2004 Stuart A Jones
    2005 Mark Horton
    2006 John Cooper
    2007 Damien Neadle
    2008 Not Awarded
    2009 Jess Ansell
    2011 Ross McDonald
    2012 Ryan Phillips & Jack Smith
    2013 Georgia Hilleard & Will Perry
    2014 Not Awarded
    2015 Not Awarded
    2016 Joseph Guy
    2017 Not Awarded
  • Junior B A R

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Junior B A R
    June Moule Memorial Shield
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1977 Chris Whorton
    1978 Not Awarded
    1979 Kathy Wright
    1980 S Bradley
    1981 Rod Cramp
    1982 David Evans
    1983 Paul Davis
    1984 Mark Swan
    1985 John Powers
    1986 John Powers
    1987 Richard Lymn
    1988 Stuart Dangerfield
    1989 Stuart Dangerfield
    1990 Jason Mayer
    1991 John Stollery
    1992 Peter Smith
    1993 Peter Smith
    1994 Matt Wedge
    1995 Phillip Brown
    1996 Matt Wedge
    1997 James Cunningham
    1998 James Cunningham
    1999 Paul Wilson
    2000 Paul Wilson
    2001 Paul Wilson
    2002 Stuart J Jones
    2003 Robert Burns ( Jnr )
    2004 Stuart A Jones
    2005 Robert Burns ( Jnr )
    2006 Matthew Nichols
    2007 Not Awarded
    2008 Not Awarded
    2009 Joshua Burke
    2010 Joshua Burke
    2011 Joshua Burke
    2012 No Rider
    2013 Ben Manfield-Yorke
    2014 Not Awarded
    2015 Matthew Radford
    2016 Not Awarded
    2017 Not Awarded
  • Womens Time Trial Champion

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Ladies Time Trial Champion
    Colin & Pat Brown Ladies Challenge Trophy
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1956 Margaret Perry
    1957 Whinifred Evans
    1958 Whinifred Evans
    1959 Angela Bamford
    1960 Angela Bamford
    1961 Angela Bamford
    1962 Not Awarded
    1963 M Evans
    1964 Not Awarded
    1965 Branda Power
    1966 Anne Poole
    1967 Anne Poole
    1968 Anne Poole
    1969 Anne Poole
    1970 Christine Poole
    1971 Evelyn Bardon
    1972 Christine Poole
    1973 June Moule
    1974 June Moule
    1975 June Moule
    1976 Evelyn Bardon
    1977 Christine Poole
    1978 Loraine Allen
    1979 Kathy Wright
    1980 Kathy Wright
    1981 Kathy Wright
    1982 Kathy Wright
    1983 Kathy Wright
    1984 Kathy Wright
    1985 Kathy Wright
    1986 Kathy Wright
    1987 Ann Garner
    1988 Rosemay Almond
    1989 Rosemay Almond
    1990 Rosemay Almond
    1991 Rosemay Almond
    1992 Rosemay Almond
    1993 Rosemay Almond
    1994 Kathy Wright
    1995 Kathy Wright
    1996 Rosemay Almond
    1997 Rosemay Almond
    1998 Rosemay Almond
    1999 Kathy Wright
    2000 Rosemay Almond
    2001 Not Awarded
    2002 Rosemay Almond
    2003 Rosemay Almond
    2004 Rosemay Almond
    2005 Rosemay Almond
    2006 Angela Pike & R Charton
    2007 Jessica Potts
    2008 Jenny Morris
    2009 Dilys Stockton
    2010 Terenja Pschenychyj
    2011 Ros Clitheroe
    2012 Ros Clitheroe
    2013 Ros Clitheroe
    2014 Adele Wright
    2015 Adele Wright
    2016 Adele Wright
    2017 Not Awarded
  • Time Trial League Trophy

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Time Trial League Trophy
    R V Cook Memorial Cup
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    2005 Timothy Arkell
    2006 Jamie Neadle
    2007 Paul Horton
    2008 Matthew Nicholls
    2009 Paul Rogers
    2010 Paul Rogers
    2011 Paul Wright
    2012 Paul Hammond
    2013 Josh Burke
    2014 Paul Hammond
    2015 Mark Spruce
    2016 Joseph Guy
    2017 Mark Spruce
  • TT Handicap Trophy

    Wolverhampton Wheelers TT Handicap Trophy
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1950 Cecil Dudley
    1951 Sid Rooker
    1952 A Wall
    1953 Clive Drury
    1954 Jake' Brown
    1955 David Roberts
    1956 Barry Spence
    1957 Anthony Brooks
    1958 Hugh Porter MBE
    1959 Roy Parrot
    1960 Robert P. Kyte
    1961 John Parrott
    1962 Brian Pudney
    1963 Anthony Brooks
    1964 Jake' Brown
    1965 Norman Southall
    1966 Ian Gibson
    1967 Robin J. Kyte
    1968 Geoff Caine
    1969 Alan Millet
    1970 Robin J. Kyte
    1971 Robin J. Kyte
    1972 Jimmy Reynolds
    1973 J Taylor
    1974 David Cullis
    1975 David Cullis
    1976 Micheal Varndell
    1977 Peter Knowles
    1978 Raymond Holliday
    1979 Derek Garner
    1980 Alan Garner
    1981 Ian Duncan
    1982 Robin J. Kyte
    1983 Anthony Shaw
    1984 Chris Bond
    1985 B Shuck
    1986 R Allsopp
    1987 Malcolm Leddington
    1988 Rosemary Allmond
    1989 Andy Coleman
    1990 Peter Smith
    1991 Steve White
    1992 Stephen Edwards
    1993 Nicholas Giblin
    1994 M Miller
    1995 Carl Waldron
    1996 Paul Bassett
    1997 Paul Wedge
    1998 Paul Wedge
    1999 David Jenkinson
    2000 Gavin Prince
    2001 James Cunningham
    2002 Brian Westwood
    2003 Andy Whitehouse
    2004 John Arkell
    2005 Paul Wright
    2006 Jamie Neadle
    2007 Paul Horton
    2008 Andrew Walters
    2009 Andrew Walters
    2010 Gary Burke
    2011 Ros Clitheroe
    2012 Adele Handley
    2013 Mark Spruce
    2014 Mark Spruce
    2015 Mark Spruce
    2016 Matthew Wedge
    2017 Mark Spruce
  • Senior Time Trial B A R

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Senior Time Trial B A R
    The H. Allan Start Challenge Cup
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1937 Ben Whitmore
    1938 Ben Whitmore
    1939 William J Austin
    1940 Not Awarded
    1941 Not Awarded
    1942 Not Awarded
    1943 Edward Jones
    1944 Richard T Whitmore
    1945 John Bird
    1946 Robert Thom
    1947 Robert Thom
    1948 John Bird
    1949 John Bird
    1950 John Evans
    1951 Roland Knowles
    1952 Roland Knowles
    1953 Colin Brown
    1954 Colin Brown
    1955 Clive Drury
    1956 Clive Drury
    1957 Derek Evans
    1958 Hugh Porter MBE
    1959 Hugh Porter MBE
    1960 Hugh Porter MBE
    1961 Clive Drury
    1962 Brian Pudney
    1963 Brian Pudney
    1964 Michael Hesson
    1965 Michael Hesson
    1966 Michael Hesson
    1967 Michael Hesson
    1968 Michael Hesson
    1969 Michael Hesson
    1970 Michael Hesson
    1971 Michael Hesson
    1972 Michael Hesson
    1973 Barry Moore
    1974 Phillip Allan
    1975 Michael Hesson
    1976 Jimmy Reynolds
    1977 Phillip Allan
    1978 Phillip Allan
    1979 Phillip Allan
    1980 Raymond Holliday
    1981 Raymond Holliday
    1982 Kathy Wright
    1983 Paul Davis
    1984 Raymond Holliday
    1985 Brian Pudney
    1986 Tim Wilkes
    1987 Tim Wilkes
    1988 Tim Wilkes
    1989 Robert Lane
    1990 Robert Lane
    1991 John Stollery
    1992 Robert Lane
    1993 John Stollery
    1994 Peter Smith
    1995 Crag Ansell
    1996 Stuart Mason
    1997 Dave Morley
    1998 Simon Toghill
    1999 James Churton
    2000 James Churton
    2001 Simon Toghill
    2002 Peter Escritt
    2003 Peter Escritt
    2004 Peter Escritt
    2005 Kevin Skidmore
    2006 Kevin Skidmore
    2007 Kevin Skidmore
    2008 Kevin Skidmore
    2009 Matthew Nicholls
    2010 Pete Escritt
    2011 Robin Kyte
    2012 Paul Hammond
    2013 Robin Kyte
    2014 Not Awarded
    2015 Not Awarded
    2016 Robin Kyte
    2017 Mark Spruce
  • Veterans Time Trial Champion

    Wolverhampton Wheelers Veterans Time Trial Champion
    The Bill Bassett Memorial Trophy
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1979 Fred Lang
    1980 Fred Lang
    1981 Fred Lang
    1982 Fred Lang
    1983 Fred Lang
    1984 Ramond Holliday
    1985 Ramond Holliday
    1986 Ramond Holliday
    1987 Eric Millington
    1988 Eric Millington
    1989 Eric Millington
    1990 Jack Mattox
    1991 Brian Westwood
    1992 Brian Westwood
    1993 Brian Bonnick
    1994 Brian Westwood
    1995 Brian Westwood
    1996 Brian Westwood
    1997 Brian Westwood
    1998 Brian Westwood
    1999 Brian Westwood
    2000 Brian Westwood
    2001 Brian Westwood
    2002 Brian Westwood
    2003 Brian Westwood
    2004 Brian Westwood
    2005 Brian Bonnick
    2006 Kevin Skidmore
    2007 Not Awarded
    2008 Kevin Skidmore
    2009 Kevin Skidmore
    2010 Paul Rogers
    2011 Paul Rogers
    2012 Kevin Skidmore
    2013 Kevin Skidmore
    2014 Paul Hammond
    2015 Paul Hammond
    2016 Paul Hammond
    2017 Paul Hammond
  • 25 Mile Time Trial Champion

    Wolverhampton Wheelers 25 Mile Time Trial Champion
    R T Whitmore Trophy
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1961 Hugh Porter MBE
    1962 Hugh Porter MBE
    1963 Brian Pudney
    1964 Brian Westwood
    1965 Hugh Porter
    1966 Michael Hesson
    1967 Michael Hesson
    1968 James Kemp
    1969 Michael Hesson
    1970 Michael Hesson
    1971 Michael Hesson
    1972 Michael Hesson
    1973 Barry Moore
    1974 Keith Bate
    1975 Michael Hesson
    1976 Jimmy Reynolds
    1977 Phillip Allen
    1978 Phillip Allen
    1979 Phillip Allen
    1980 Peter Knowles
    1981 Raymond Holliday
    1982 John Webb
    1983 Barry Moore
    1984 Raymond Holliday
    1985 Brian Pudney
    1986 Tim Wilkes
    1987 Tim Wilkes
    1988 Stuart Dangerfield
    1989 Stuart Dangerfield
    1990 Stuart Dangerfield
    1991 John Stollery
    1992 John Stollery
    1993 John Stollery
    1994 Craig Ansell
    1995 Craig Ansell
    1996 Peter Smith
    1997 David Morlry
    1998 David Morlry
    1999 James Churton
    2000 James Churton
    2001 Simon Toghill
    2002 James Churton
    2003 Robert Burns Snr
    2004 Peter Escritt
    2005 Allan Cooper
    2006 Jamie Neadle
    2007 James Ratciffe
    2008 Matthew Nicholls
    2009 Matthew Nicholls
    2010 Paul Rogers
    2011 Paul Wright
    2012 Paul Hammond
    2013 Josh Burke
    2014 Paul Hammond
    2015 Paul Hammond
    2016 Joseph Guy
    2017 Mark Spruce
  • 50 Mile Time Trial Champion

    Wolverhampton Wheelers 50 Mile Time Trial Champion
    W M Hayward Challenge Cup
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1950 John E Evans
    1951 Roland Knowles
    1952 John Smith
    1953 Colin Brown
    1954 Clive Drury
    1955 Clive Drury
    1956 Clive Drury
    1957 Derek Evans
    1958 Clive Drury
    1959 Hugh Porter MBE
    1960 Hugh Porter MBE
    1961 Jim Parrott
    1962 Brian Pudney
    1963 Brian Pudney
    1964 Peter Knowles
    1965 Brian Westwood
    1966 Norman Southall
    1967 Brian Westwood
    1968 Brian Westwood
    1969 Brian Westwood
    1970 John Webb
    1971 Brian Westwood
    1972 John Webb
    1973 John Webb
    1974 John Webb
    1975 Linton Vaccaro
    1976 John Webb
    1977 John Webb
    1978 Peter Knowles
    1979 Peter Knowles
    1980 Peter Knowles
    1981 John Webb
    1982 Kathy Wright
    1983 Ramond Holliday
    1984 Ramond Holliday
    1985 Brian Pudney
    1986 Tim Wilks
    1987 Tim Wilks
    1988 Tim Wilks
    1989 Robert Lane
    1990 Robert Lane
    1991 Robert Lane
    1992 Robert Lane
    1993 John Stollery
    1994 Peter Smith
    1995 Craig Ansell
    1996 Stuart Mason
    1997 David Morley
    1998 Stuart Mason
    1999 James Churton
    2000 Brion Bonnick
    2001 Simon Toghill
    2002 Stuart Mason
    2003 Peter Escritt
    2004 Peter Escritt
    2005 Kevin Skidmore
    2006 Kevin Skidmore
    2007 Not Awarded
    2008 Not Awarded
    2009 Matthew Nicholls
    2010 Pete
    2011 Robin Kyte
    2012 No Rider
    2013 Robin Kyte
    2014 Robin Kyte
    2015 Not Awarded
    2016 Robin Kyte
    2017 Mark Spruce
  • 100 Time Trial Champion

    Wolverhampton Wheelers 100 Time Trial Champion
    R P Usher CUP
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1932 Norman Bassett
    1933 Edward Harvey
    1934 PercyT Stallard
    1935 Edward Harvey
    1936 G Jones
    1937 Roy Fletcher
    1938 Robert Thom
    1939 B Clowes
    1940 Not Awarded
    1941 Not Awarded
    1942 Not Awarded
    1943 Not Awarded
    1944 Richard T Whitmore
    1945 Not Awarded
    1946 Not Awarded
    1947 Not Awarded
    1948 Not Awarded
    1949 Not Awarded
    1950 Not Awarded
    1951 Not Awarded
    1952 Not Awarded
    1953 Not Awarded
    1954 Not Awarded
    1955 Not Awarded
    1956 Clive Drury
    1957 Norman Southhall
    1958 Barry Spence
    1959 Clive Drury
    1960 Hugh Porter MBE
    1961 Clive Drury
    1962 Brian Pudney
    1963 Brian Pudney
    1964 Brian Westwood
    1965 Brian Westwood
    1966 Norman Southhall
    1967 Robert Kyte
    1968 Brian Westwood
    1969 Robert Kyte
    1970 Barry Moore
    1971 Jack Mattox
    1972 John Webb
    1973 Jack Mattox
    1974 John Webb
    1975 John Webb
    1976 John Webb
    1977 John Webb
    1978 Peter Knowles
    1979 John Webb
    1980 Peter Knowles
    1981 Brian Westwood
    1982 Kathy Wright
    1983 Paul Davis
    1984 Brian Pudney
    1985 Brian Pudney
    1986 Brian Pudney
    1987 Tim Wilkes
    1988 Tim Wilkes
    1989 Brian Pudney
    1990 Brian Pudney
    1991 Ian McNee
    1992 Robert Lane
    1993 Derek Aldritt
    1994 Derek Aldritt
    1995 Brian Bonnick
    1996 Brian Bonnick
    1997 Brian Bonnick
    1998 Simon Toghill
    1999 James Churton
    2000 Brian Bonnick
    2001 James Churton
    2002 Peter Escritt
    2003 Not Awarded
    2004 Peter Escritt
    2005 Not Awarded
    2006 Simon Toghill
    2007 Not Awarded
    2008 Not Awarded
    2009 Not Awarded
    2010 Not Awarded
    2011 Not Awarded
    2012 Not Awarded
    2013 Robin Kyte
    2014 Not Awarded
    2015 Not Awarded
    2016 Not Awarded
    2017 Not Awarded
  • 12 Hour Champion

    Wolverhampton Wheelers 12 Hour Champion
    Presented By Jack Green Cycles
    YEAR AWARDED TO
    1936 P T Stallard 225.75 miles
    1937 B Baker 226.5 miles
    1938 R Fletcher 226.75 miles
    1966 B Westwood 231.22 miles
    1971 B Westwood 236.46 miles
    1972 A Millet 226.63 miles
    1974 A Millet 228.11 miles
    1985 E Millington 233.11 miles
    1986 E Millington 245.87 miles
    1987 T Wilkes 242.59 miles
    1992 D Hill 187.77 miles
    1993 D Alldritt 240.34 miles
    1994 B Bonnick 240.54 miles
    1995 B Bonnick 194.78 miles
    1996 B Bonnick 213.48 miles
    2000 J Churton 240.56 miles
    2004 P Escritt 227.80 miles
  • 24 Hour Champions

    Wolverhampton Wheelers 24 Hour Champions
    YEAR EVENT   AWARDED TO DISTANCE
    1935 Anfield (Merseyside 24hr)   1st TEAM (1,125 Miles)  
        1st Harry Jackson 398 Miles
        4th Arther Powell 370 Miles
        6th Wag Onslow 357 Miles
    1985 Merseyside 24 9th Eric Millington 426.95 Miles
    1987 Merseyside 24 1st Tony Flavell 442 Miles
    1988 Merseyside 24   1st TEAM (1,255 .63 Miles)  
        3rd Tony Flavell 433 Miles
        4th Eric Millington Miles N/A
        N/A Tim Gent Miles N/A
    1989 Merseyside 24 7th Tony Flavell 416.85 Miles